Descendants of Michael? FOLEY (to contribute information, please email Helen@HelensFamilyTrees.com)

Name Index


'UNKNOWN'

Living
[Unknown] -
Living
Living
[Unknown] -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ellen (Nellie) b.1903 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

ACTON

Living

ALLEN

Living

AUTRIDGE

Living

BAIN

Philip b.1916 -
William (Bill) b.1883 -

BARKER

Living

BARRETT

Living
Living
Living

BARRY

Living

BEIRNE

Living

BLACKMORE

Living

BLAKELEY

Margaret b.1885 - Toxteth Park, Liverpool

BOX

Living

BRAYSHAW

Living

BRAYSHAW-GORDON

Reuben b.2001 - Dublin

BROPHY

Living
Living
Living
Living

BUTLER

Living

CALLEARY

Gerald Francis b.1909 - Ballina, Co. Mayo

CANE

Living
Living
Living

CLARKE

Anne Clare b.1888 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
Living
Desmond Patrick W. b.1915 - Australia
Edith (Edie, Nuala) b.1899 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
Gertrude (Gertie) M. b.1890 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
Herbert Eustace (Bertie) b.1887 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
John Joseph b.1885 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
Kathleen b.1895 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
Margaret Mary (Rita) b.1897 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
Mary (May) Christina b.1892 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
Living
Thomas Gordon (Gordon) b.1884 - Castlemore, Co. Mayo
William b.1851 - Co. Roscommon

CLEAVER

Living

COLLEARY

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Gordon (Gordon) b.1941 - Tuam, Co. Galway
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

COURT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

DALEY

Living

DAVIE

Living

DEGUARA

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

DONOVAN

Living

DOYLE

Living
Arthur Joseph b.1927 - New Ross, Co. Wexford
Arthur Peter b.1891 - New Ross, Co. Wexford
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Joseph (Joe) P. b.1890 - probably New Ross, Co. Wexford
Lawrence Gordon (Gordon) b.1929 - New Ross, Co. Wexford
Lawrence Gordon (Gordon) (R) b.1929 - New Ross, Co. Wexford
Living
Living
Living
Living

DUFF

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

ELLIS

Living

FALLON

Elizabeth b.1890 - New Zealand

FARNAN

Living

FARRELL

Living
Living
Living

FELTS

Living

FITTON

Living

FLETCHER

Living

FOLEY

Anne b.1839 - Breanamore, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
Austin b.1930 - probably Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Living
Catherine (Kitty) d.1976 -
Catherine (Kitty) (R) d.1976 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Michael B. m.1928 - Cootehall, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Michael? b.1800 - possibly Breanamore, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon

FORDE

Living

GALLAGHER

Living
Living
Living
Living

GAYNOR

Living

GLYNN

Living
Anne m.1954 - probably Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James (Jim) m.1916 - Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Joseph (Joe) P. m.1953 - probably Dublin
Living
Kathleen (Sr. Evelyn) b.1929 - Knockvicar, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Living
Margaret (Peggy) d.2003 - Dublin
Living
Living
Maurice d.2002 -
Patrick (Paddy) m.1958 -
Living

GOODENOUGH

Living
Living

GOONAN

Living
Living
Living
Matthew Quinn (Quinn) d.1972 -
Patrick (Pat) -
Patrick Terrence (Terry) b.1950 - New Zealand
Wade William b.1973 -

GORDON

'unknown' (male) -
Living
Living
Albert Joseph (Joe) b.1893 - West Melbourne, Australia
Living
Living
Alfred James b.1890 - New Zealand
Ann Emily (Emma) b.1910 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Anne (Annie) b.1865 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Bridget (Bea) b.1859 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Catherine (Cath) b.1918 - Te Awamutu, New Zealand
Catherine (Kathleen) J. b.1858 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Cormac b.1921 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Cormac b.1870 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Donald (Don) Francis b.1926 - Arch Hill, Auckland
Elizabeth (Lizzie) Ellen b.1868 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Emma (Sr. Jerome) b.1880 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Francis (Frank) b.1900 - New Zealand
Living
Gerard J. b.1912 - Birkenhead, Cheshire
Living
Living
Living
Living
Irene (Sr. Austin Peter) b.1916 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
James Joseph b.1883 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Jane (Jennie) b.1871 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
John b.1879 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
John Desmond Joseph b.1929 - Arch Hill, Auckland
John Herbert b.1910 - Birkenhead, Cheshire
Joseph (Joe) b.1907 - Birkenhead, Cheshire
Living
Josephine (Jo) Margaret b.1908 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Kathleen (Sr. Teresa Mary) b.1906 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Leonard W. b.1914 - Birkenhead, Cheshire
Living
Living
Linda b.1912 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Lucy Brayshaw b.1993 - Dublin
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Martha b.1875 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
Mary b.1862 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Michael John b.1861 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Monica (Mona) Mary b.1895 - New Zealand
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Patricia (Patsy) b.1923 - Arch Hill, Auckland
Patrick (Pat) b.1866 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Patrick (Paddy) b.1919 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Peter b.1932 - Wellington
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sheila b.1908 - New Zealand
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Theresa (Tillie) b.1873 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Thomas b.1821 - probably Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Thomas (Tommy) b.1905 - Birkenhead, Cheshire
Thomas (Tom) b.1914 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Thomas (Tom) Francis b.1877 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
William Martin b.1883 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Winifred (Winnie) Mary b.1908 - Birkenhead, Cheshire

GROARKE

Living

GUÍZAR

Living

GWIN

Living
Living
Living

HALLINAN

Living

HARRINGTON

Living

HICKEY

Living

HOLLUB

Living
Living
Living

HOYLE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Trevor Harold John b.1947 - Auckland, New Zealand
Trevor Stephen b.1912 - Thames, New Zealand

HUSSEY

Maureen b.1924 - East Acton, London

JOHNSON

Living

KELLS

Living

KELLY

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

KILLEEN

Living

KING

Living
Living

LAFFERTY

Mary m.1940 - Kilmovee, Co. Mayo

LYNCH

Mary (Mamie) b.1901 - Binion, Clonmany, Co. Donegal

MACKENZIE

Living
Living
Living

MACLEAN

Living
Living

MADDEN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

MARTIN

Living

MCALEENAN

Living

MCCAMBRIDGE

Living
Living

MCCUSSELL

Living
Living
Living

MCDONALD

Andrew b.1883 - Gre Gre, Victoria, Australia
Living
Living
Living

MCDONNELL

Alexander (Alex) John b.1893 - Corgarriff, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Living
Living
Anne (Annie) b.1895 - Corgarriff, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Living
Living
Living
Living
Emma b.1910 - Corgarriff, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Living
Eva b.1916 - Corgarriff, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Living
John b.1860 - Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Living
Mary b.1941 -
Mary b.1903 - Corgarriff, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Mary Elizabeth (Sr. Mary Walter) b.1904 - Corgarriff, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Living
Living
Michael George b.1900 - Corgarriff, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Living
Thomas (Tom) Francis b.1897 - Corgarriff, Kilmovee, Co. Mayo

MCGOEY

Living
David m.1977 -
Living
Living
Living
Living

MCHUGH

Living

MCKENNA

Living

MCMAHON

Living
Living
Living

MCNAMARA

Living

MEALLY

Living

MONAGHAN

Living
Living

MORAHAN

Mary b.1877 - Cloonfeacle, Kiltoghert, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim

MORAN

Living

MORGAN

Living

MORRIS

Living
Frances b.1918 - Fairymount, Co. Roscommon

MULVANEY

Living

MURPHY

Sarah Bridget b.1866 - Arch Hill, Auckland

MURRAY

Living
Living

NAKANISHI

Living

NEARY

Living
Living
Living

O'CONNOR

Living

O'HARA

Bridget (Bertha) b.1896 - probably Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Evelyn Mary b.1889 - probably Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Florence Mary (Sr. Margaret) b.1891 - probably Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
John Gordon b.1887 - probably Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Joseph b.1892 - probably Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Josephine (Sr. Austin Camillus) b.1893 - probably Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Laurence b.1860 - Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Laurence d.1911 -
Mary Catherine (Kathleen) b.1900 - Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon
Living
Matilda (Maud) Mary b.1906 - Clegna, Cootehall, Co. Roscommon

O'REILLY

Living

O'TOOLE

Catherine (Kathleen) Josephine -

PIETRONUTO

Living

RAYNEAU

Living
Living
Living
Living

RICKARDS

Aidita (Ada) Clare b.1884 -

RITCHIE

Living

RUANE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James (Jim) B. b.1915 - Monivea, Athenry, Co. Galway
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

SEDGWICK

Living
Living
Living

SHACKELFORD

Living
Living

SHERIDAN

Living
Living
Living

SHERLOCK

Living
Joseph b.1906 - Birkenhead, Cheshire
Living
Living
Susan b.1944 -

SIDHU

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

SLEVIN

Living

SOLDINGER

Living
Living
Living

SPIERS

Living

TODD

Living

TONKS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Sidney (Sid) b.1911 -

VERZI

Living


Surname List