Descendants of 'unknown' EGAN (to contribute information, please email Helen@HelensFamilyTrees.com)

Name Index


'UNKNOWN'

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

BALL

Living

BARKER

Living

BELL

Winifred m.1917 - Brentford, Middlesex

BISHOP

Mildred b.1892 - Newtown, Port of Spain, Trinidad

BLACKMORE

Living

BOX

Living

BRAYSHAW

Living

BRAYSHAW-GORDON

Reuben b.2001 - Dublin

BROE

Living

BROOKE-LITTLE

Living
John Philip b.1927 - Blackheath, Kent
Living
Living
Living
Raymond b.1884 -

BROWN

Living

BUTLER

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
George b.1917 - Dublin
George Joseph b.1863 - 29a Haymarket, London
George Patrick b.1834 - St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London
Jane (Jennie) b.1907 - Dublin
Jane Frances b.1867 - 18 Edwardes Square, Kensington, London
Mary Theresa b.1865 - 2 Duncan Place, Vineyard, Richmond upon Thames, Surrey
Living
Living
William John b.1869 - possibly 6 Brompton Square, Kensington, London
Winifred Mary b.1876 - Kensington, London

CANE

Living
Living
Living

CONNOLLY

Maria Eliza b.1845 - 56 Barclay St., St. Pancras, London
Veronica (Vera) A. b.1894 - Islington, London

CROOK

Living
Living
Living

CUNNINGHAM

Mary b.1813 - St. Pancras, London

CURNIN

Living

DANBY

Living
Living
Living

DELANEY

Living

DOTTERIDGE

Living

DUNN

Archibald Joseph b.1836 - Dublin

EDWARDS

Diana E. C. b.1915 - Paddington, London
George Eric Palmer b.1888 - Hampstead, London

EGAN

'unknown' -
Living
Agnes Mary Bernadette b.1871 - Isle of wight
Alfred Joseph b.1852 - 14 North Crescent, St. Giles, London
Alice b.1851 - 14 North Crescent, St. Giles, London
Cecelia (Cecily) Catherine M. b.1872 - Isle of wight
Constance Marie b.1891 - 47 Cotleigh Road, West End Lane, Hampstead, London
Doris Maud M. b.1889 - Hampstead, London
Edmund Francis b.1844 - 21 Chenies St., St. Giles, London
Edmund Thomas Joseph b.1874 - Newport, Isle of wight
Eileen Cecilia Hermine b.1888 - Hampstead, London
Eliza Beatrice Rose (Beatrice) b.1855 - 14 North Crescent, St. Giles, London
Frances (Fanny) Julia b.1849 - St. Giles, London
Living
Herbert John b.1882 - Kensington, London
John b.1802 - Dublin
John b.1840 - St. Giles, London
John Edmund G. b.1912 - Fulham, London
Josephine Florence (Florence) M. b.1880 - Kensington, London
Marguerite Marie-Louise b.1885 - Fulham, London
Mary Ann b.1813 - Dublin
Mary L. b.1836 - St. Giles, London
Philip Alfred b.1888 - probably Fulham, London
Rebecca b.1833 - probably London
Theresa Mary Frances b.1876 - Hampstead, London
Thomas Joseph b.1837 - St. Giles, London
Walburga Sybil Mary b.1891 - Fulham, London
Wilfrid Bernard b.1877 - Hampstead, London

EVERITT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

FOTHERINGHAM

Living

GALVIN

John b.1857 - possibly Mount Talbot, Tisrara, Co. Roscommon
John Patrick b.1906 - Mount Talbot, Co. Roscommon
Living
Mary Winifred Johanna b.1902 - Mount Talbot, Co. Roscommon
Seamus Robert b.1904 - Mount Talbot, Co. Roscommon

GASSAUER

Antoinette Marie b.1919 - Austria

GILROY

Eleanor (Nellie) b.1885 - Lurgan, Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan

GOLDEN

Lewis Bernard b.1878 -

GORDON

Living
Cormac b.1921 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lucy Brayshaw b.1993 - Dublin
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

GRAYDON

Rachel Sloane b.1890 - probably Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

GRIMM

Living

GROOM

Maud Augusta b.1874 -

GUÍZAR

Living

HANNIGAN

John b.1917 -

HOARE

Living

HODGSON

Living

HURST

Marie b.1910 -

HUSSEY

Anne (Nan, Annie) Mary b.1899 - Hammersmith, London
Living
Augustine (Austin) Thomas b.1907 - Hammersmith, London
Living
Living
Edward (Ted) Wilfred b.1895 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Eileen Mary b.1903 - Hammersmith, London
Living
James b.1865 - 9 Mayfield Place, Kensington, London
Kathleen (Kate) Mary b.1892 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Laurence (Laurie) Joseph b.1896 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Living
Martin James b.1901 - Hammersmith, London
Mary (Mamie) Agnes b.1888 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Mary J. B. b.1937 - Ealing, London
Maureen b.1924 - East Acton, London
Michael Robert b.1892 - 38 Westcroft Square, Hammersmith, London
Monica Mary b.1921 - Kensington, London
Living
Peter Joseph b.1927 - Hammersmith, London
Philip J. J. b.1937 - Ealing, London
Philip James b.1894 - Hammersmith, London
Living
Robert (Bob) Edward b.1893 - Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Living
Sheila b.1927 - East Acton, London
Stephen b.1895 - Hammersmith, London
Thomas (Tom) Leonard b.1889 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Thomas Aloysius b.1864 - probably 9 Mayfield Place, Kensington, London
Una b.1928 - East Acton, London
Ursula Mary b.1923 - Kensington, London
Winifred (Winnie) b.1902 - Hammersmith, London

JASINSKI

Living
Living
Living

JOHNSON

Agnes Louisa b.1849 - Newport, Isle of Wight

JORDAN

Living

JUPP

Living

KELLY

Living
Brendan b.1934 - Booldurragh, Fenagh, Co. Carlow
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

KIDNEY

Living

KIERNAN

Living

LALOR

Living

LYNCH

Abigail (Abby) b.1835 - St. Martin's, London
Albert Henry b.1846 - London
Anna Maria b.1844 - St. Giles, London
Edward b.1837 - London
Jane b.1834 - probably parish of SS Michael and John (near Christchurch), Dublin
John b.1806 - Ireland
John Joseph b.1840 - 54 Greek St., Soho, London
Teresa L. b.1849 - London
William Stephen b.1841 - St. Anne's, London

MACKENZIE

Jessica (Jessie) Mary b.1907 -

MCKENNA

Living

MOORE

Living
Living
Living

MULLINS

Living
Living

MYLES

Living
Living
Living
Living

NAKANISHI

Living

NOLAN

Living

O FOIGHIL ROANTREE

Living

O FOIGHIL

Living

O'CONNOR

Living

O'NEILL

Living
Living
Living
Living

OWEN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Gwilym Ieuan b.1931 - Wales
Living
Living
Living

PENNING-ROWSELL

Living
Edmund (Eddie) Lionel b.1913 - Kensington, London
Living
Edmund Samuel b.1882 - possibly Chelsea, London
Patricia b.1918 - St. George Hanover Square, London
Living

PIERCE

Living

POWELL

Living

RICHARDS

Winifred m.1956 - Sturminster, Dorset

ROANTREE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Oisin b.1989 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas (Tom) Eamon b.1921 - Dublin
Living
Living
Living

RUMSEY

John (Jack) m.1940 - Surrey North Eastern registration district

RYAN

Mary Brigid b.1898 - Garryhill, Co. Carlow

SANG

Hermine Catherine Caroline b.1848 - London

SHARP

Living
Living
Living
Living

SHIRLEY

Living

STACK

Living
Living
Living

STASZYNSKI

Living

SWAN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

TURNER

Frank Castle b.1839 - Wynn St., Birmingham, Warwickshire
Rosa Mary b.1876 - St. Giles, London
Teresa Winifred b.1875 - Bayswater, London

VALENTINE

Ann (Nancy) d.2002 - Dublin

WALSH

Living

WAUTERS

Baudouin (Bob) J. b.1924 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

WHALEN

Frederick J. m.1919 - Brentford, Middlesex

WHEATON

Living

WHITE

Living

WILLIAMS

Living
Frances b.1957 -
Michael (Mike) b.1955 - Islington, London
Living
Reginald (Reg) b.1918 - Fulham, London
Living

WINTRINGHAM

Margaret (Meg) b.1913 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire


Surname List