Descendants of 'unknown' BUTLER (to contribute information, please email Helen@HelensFamilyTrees.com)

Name Index


'UNKNOWN'

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Louisa F. b.1884 -

BALL

Living

BARKER

Living

BEVERLEY

Margaret (Maggie) L. m.1909 - The Station Hotel, Premnay, Aberdeen

BISHOP

Mildred b.1892 - Newtown, Port of Spain, Trinidad

BLACKMORE

Living

BOOKER

Alexander (Alex) b.1842 - Liverpool
Alexander (Alex) (R) b.1842 - Liverpool
Etheldreda (Ethel) Matilda b.1882 - 6 Euston Square, St. Pancras, London

BOX

Living

BRADFORD

Marjorie P. b.1911 -

BRAYSHAW

Living

BRAYSHAW-GORDON

Reuben b.2001 - Dublin

BROE

Living

BROWN

Living
Isabella m.1890 -

BUCKLEY

Living
Agnes Mary b.1854 - 28 Maiden Lane, St. Paul, Covent Garden, London
Living
Living
Living
George Charles b.1904 - Huntly, Aberdeenshire
George Charles b.1861 - 17 Brydges St., Covent Garden, London
John L. b.1850 - Soho, London
John William b.1823 - Soho, London
Lucy Catherine b.1852 - Covent Garden, London
Mabel Georgina b.1900 - Huntly, Aberdeenshire
Margaret Mary b.1849 - 16 West St., St. Giles, London
Living
Mary Ann b.1856 - Covent Garden, London
Robert b.1899 - Huntly, Aberdeenshire
Theresa Mary b.1858 - Covent Garden, London

BUCKLEY/BROWN

'unknown' -
'unknown' -
'unknown' -
'unknown' -
'unknown' -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William b.1886 - Kinnethmont, Aberdeenshire

BUTLER

'unknown' -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Elizabeth (Eliza) Mary b.1828 - Dublin
Living
George b.1917 - Dublin
George James b.1795 - Dublin
George Joseph b.1863 - 29a Haymarket, London
George Patrick b.1834 - St. Martin-in-the-Fields, London
James Bernard John Edward b.1830 - Dublin
Jane (Jennie) b.1907 - Dublin
Jane Frances b.1867 - 18 Edwardes Square, Kensington, London
Margaret b.1840 - 1 Francis Court, Maiden Lane, Covent Garden, London
Mary Ann b.1844 - 1 Francis Court, Maiden Lane, Covent Garden, London
Mary Theresa b.1865 - 2 Duncan Place, Vineyard, Richmond upon Thames, Surrey
Living
Robert b.1836 - London
Living
Susan b.1831 - Dublin
Thomas Aloysius b.1840 - 1 Francis Court, Maiden Lane, Covent Garden, London
William J. b.1838 - Covent Garden, London
William John b.1869 - possibly 6 Brompton Square, Kensington, London
Winifred Mary b.1876 - Kensington, London

CANE

Living
Living
Living

CONNOLLY

Veronica (Vera) A. b.1894 - Islington, London

CROOK

Living
Living
Living

CRUMPTON

Bernard Augustine b.1874 - Lambeth, London
Ellen Margaret b.1902 - Edinburgh
Lucy Bernardine b.1913 - Cardiff
Margaret Mary b.1906 - Edinburgh

CURNIN

Living

DALEY

Mary Veronica b.1876 -

DANBY

Living
Living
Living

DELANEY

Living

DOTTERIDGE

Living

EVERITT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

GALVIN

John b.1857 - possibly Mount Talbot, Tisrara, Co. Roscommon
John Patrick b.1906 - Mount Talbot, Co. Roscommon
Living
Mary Winifred Johanna b.1902 - Mount Talbot, Co. Roscommon
Seamus Robert b.1904 - Mount Talbot, Co. Roscommon

GASSAUER

Antoinette Marie b.1919 - Austria

GILROY

Eleanor (Nellie) b.1885 - Lurgan, Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan

GORDON

Living
Cormac b.1921 - Kilgarriff, Fairymount, Co. Roscommon
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lucy Brayshaw b.1993 - Dublin
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

GUÍZAR

Living

HANNIGAN

John b.1917 -

HAY

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

HOARE

Living

HODGSON

Living

HURST

Marie b.1910 -

HUSSEY

Anne (Nan, Annie) Mary b.1899 - Hammersmith, London
Living
Augustine (Austin) Thomas b.1907 - Hammersmith, London
Living
Living
Edward (Ted) Wilfred b.1895 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Eileen Mary b.1903 - Hammersmith, London
Living
James b.1865 - 9 Mayfield Place, Kensington, London
Kathleen (Kate) Mary b.1892 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Laurence (Laurie) Joseph b.1896 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Living
Martin James b.1901 - Hammersmith, London
Mary (Mamie) Agnes b.1888 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Mary J. B. b.1937 - Ealing, London
Maureen b.1924 - East Acton, London
Michael Robert b.1892 - 38 Westcroft Square, Hammersmith, London
Monica Mary b.1921 - Kensington, London
Living
Peter Joseph b.1927 - Hammersmith, London
Philip J. J. b.1937 - Ealing, London
Philip James b.1894 - Hammersmith, London
Living
Robert (Bob) Edward b.1893 - Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Living
Sheila b.1927 - East Acton, London
Stephen b.1895 - Hammersmith, London
Thomas (Tom) Leonard b.1889 - probably Albert Hall Mansions, Kensington, London
Thomas Aloysius b.1864 - probably 9 Mayfield Place, Kensington, London
Una b.1928 - East Acton, London
Ursula Mary b.1923 - Kensington, London
Winifred (Winnie) b.1902 - Hammersmith, London

INGRAM

Mary b.1864 - Huntly, Aberdeenshire

INNES SMITH

Eliza b.1898 - Gartly, Aberdeenshire

JASINSKI

Living
Living
Living

JORDAN

Living

KELLY

Living
Brendan b.1934 - Booldurragh, Fenagh, Co. Carlow
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

KIERNAN

Living

LALOR

Living

LIPP

Living

LYNCH

Jane b.1834 - probably parish of SS Michael and John (near Christchurch), Dublin

MACKENZIE

Jessica (Jessie) Mary b.1907 -

MACKIE

Living

MCKENNA

Living

MEADE

Margaret Lucy b.1802 - Dublin

MOORE

Living
Living
Living

MORRISON

Living

MULLINS

Living
Living

MURDOCH

Living

MYLES

Living
Living
Living
Living

NAKANISHI

Living

NOLAN

Living

O FOIGHIL ROANTREE

Living

O FOIGHIL

Living

O'CONNOR

Living

O'NEILL

Living
Living
Living
Living

OWEN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Gwilym Ieuan b.1931 - Wales
Living
Living
Living

PATON

Living

POWELL

Living

PRATT HAY

Living

QUIGLEY

Brenda R. b.1910 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
George S. (caution: not verified) b.1917 - West Derby, Lancashire
George S. b.1877 - Liverpool
Hugh Joseph b.1840 - 14 Sea Lion Place, Lambeth, London
Joseph b.1902 - Leeds
Living
Joseph Aloysius b.1874 - London Road, Islington, Liverpool
Kathleen b.1909 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
Kathleen b.1906 - Leeds
Margaret b.1901 - Leeds
Margaret Mary b.1881 - Liverpool
Mary b.1901 - Leeds
Mary B. b.1880 - Liverpool
Nina (caution: not verified) b.1915 - West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Francis b.1876 - West Derby, Lancashire

ROANTREE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Oisin b.1989 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas (Tom) Eamon b.1921 - Dublin
Living
Living
Living

RYAN

Mary Brigid b.1898 - Garryhill, Co. Carlow

SAUNDERS

Albert E. m.1940 - Hove, Sussex

SCOTT

Eleanor G. b.1907 -

SHARP

Living
Living
Living
Living

SHIRLEY

Living

STACK

Living
Living
Living

STANSELL

Alexander E. b.1911 - Exeter, Devon
Jack b.1909 - Exeter, Devon
Mary E. b.1915 - Exeter, Devon
Living
Richard W. b.1914 - Exeter, Devon
Robert b.1907 - Taunton, Somerset
Robert Alfred b.1879 - Taunton, Somerset

STASZYNSKI

Living

SWAN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

VALENTINE

Ann (Nancy) d.2002 - Dublin

WALSH

Living

WAUTERS

Baudouin (Bob) J. b.1924 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

WHEATON

Living

WHITE

Living

WHITTAKER

Gertrude m.1915 - West Derby, Lancashire

WILLIAMS

Living
Frances b.1957 -
Michael (Mike) b.1955 - Islington, London
Living
Reginald (Reg) b.1918 - Fulham, London
Living


Surname List